Our Art Instructors Alabama Artists Home

Home

Products & Online Store

Products & Online Store

About Our Stores

Our Art Instructors

ALABAMA ARTISTS

Specials & Promotions

Specials & Promotions

Workshops

Workshops & Classes

Join Our Email List

Join Our E-Mail List

Contact Us

Contact Us

Design Your Discount

Design Your Discount

Events & Museums in Alabama

Events & Galleries

Artist Resources & Aids

Calendar of Events

Events Calendar

Home Home

Birmingham:

1006 23rd Street South

Birmingham, AL 35205

205-322-4741

Mobile:

1001 Downtowner Blvd.

Mobile, AL 36609

251-344-9265

© Alabama Art Supply 2017. Website designed by Alabama Art Supply. Webmaster Elizabeth Ragona (Elizabeth.AlaArt@outlook.com)

Online Store:

Click Here

For Assistance Please Call

205-322-4741

Home Page

Join Our E-Mail List

About Our Stores

Contact Us

Design Your Discount


Visit Our Online Store

Product Information

Clay, Glazes & Pottery Tools

Special & Promotions

Our Shipping Policy

Birmingham Workshops

Birmingham Classes

Mobile Classes

Our Art Instructors

Artist Resources & Aids


Monthly Newsletter

Alabama Artists

Art Events

View Our Calendar

Museums & Galleries

Supporting Our Community

Our Online Store

is Always Open!

Click Here


Birmingham:

1006 23rd Street South

Birmingham, AL 35205

205-322-4741


M-F 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM

Sat 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Mobile:

1001 Downtowner Blvd.

Mobile, AL 36609

251-344-9265


T-S 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Closed Sunday & Monday

PROFESSIONAL ARTISTS OF ALABAMA - BY ART FORM

Contact Us

SEND US AN EMAIL

TO ADD A MUSEUM

OR GALLERY

Contact Us

SEND US AN EMAIL

TO ADD AN EVENT

OR OPENING

Calendar of Events

SEE OUR EVENTS

CALENDAR

Contact Us

SEND US AN EMAIL

TO ADD YOUR NAME &

 WEBSITE/FACEBOOK

“Ethiopian - Hamer Tribe”

By Dr. Art Bacon

“Pots n Pans #34”

By Anita Bice

“Cathedral Forest”

By Chip Ghigna

“Sister Series”

By Blockhead Arts

“Specimen 6.9”

By Tabatha Jarmulowicz

“Golden Eagle”

By John Warr

Monthly Newsletter

CLICK HERE TO

SEE THIS MONTH’S

“ARTIST OF ALABAMA”

NEWSLETTER

Painters

- A -

Katie Adams, Painter

Brooke Albrecht, Painter

Yvonne Andrews, Painter

Sherri Arias, Painter

Ahmad Austin, Painter


- B -

Susan Trant Baird, Painter

Michael Banks, Painter

Chris Barentz, Painter

Beverly Bates, Painter

J. Mike Battle, Watercolorist

Heather Flemish Baumbach, Painter

Nettie Bean, Painter/Teacher

Catherine Beaton, Painter

Susan W. Beck, Painter

Maud Belser, Painter

Walter Berry, Painter

Anita Bice, Painter

Rosemary Brigham, Oil Painter

Tim Blanton, Painter

Judy Bobula, Painter

Sally Powell Boyd, Painter

Beth Bradley, Painter

Leslie Reid Brasher, Painter

Sharon Nan Braswell, Painter

Mary Ann Brechun, Painter

Wellon Bridgers, Painter

Lynn Briggs, Painter

Gina Brown, Painter

Laurel Browning, Painter

Christi Bunn, Painter

Rebekah Bynum, Painter


- C -

Catherine Cabaniss, Painter

Patricia Spann Caldwell, Loose Impressionist

Nick Cantrell, Painter

Carol Carmichael, Painter

Wes Carter, Painter

Kay Clark, Painter/Illustrator

Jon Coffelt, Abstract Painter

Amy P. Collins, Painter

Claire Cormany, Oil & Acrylic Painter

Danny Cottingham, Painter

Ron Countryman, Painter

Cynthia Cox, Painter

David & Megan Cox, (CO) Painters

Crafty Britches Studios

Amy Crews, Painter

Troy Crisswell, Painter

Sara Crook, Painter

Joan Curtis, Painter


- D -

Barbara Binford Davis, Painter

Michael Davis, Painter

Vicki Denaburg, Painter

Jaclyn DeSanti, Painter

McKenzie Dove, Fine Art Painter

Billie Dupree, Painter


- E -

Faye Earnest, Painter

Elizabeth Edge, Portrait Artist

Linda England, Watercolor Painter


- F -

Dee Falls, Painter

Thomas A. Findlay, Painter

Martha Fulghum, Painter

Sandra Fuller, Painter

Tret Fure, (VA) Pet Portrait Painter


- G -

Deb Gamel, Painter

Sharon J. Gates, Painter

Charles B. Gatewood, Oil Painter

Chip Ghigna, Painter

Darcy Glenn, Painter

Nurhan Gokturk, Painter

V.B. “Corky” Goldman, Painter

Carolyn Goldsmith, Painter

Jenny McBride Goshorn, Painter

Barry Graham, Painter

Debo Groover, (FL) Painter



- H -

Erin Hardin, Painter

Blanton Hardy, Painter

Diane Hathcock, Painter

Irva R. Hayward, Painter

Mary Jean Henke, Painter

Rickie Higgins, Painter

Stephanie Holland, Painter

Bruce Holwerda, Painter

Stacey Boyd Howell, Painter

Debra Hudson, Painter

Gayle Hurley, Painter


- I -

Doris Ingle, Oil Painter


“Evening Reflections”

By Barry Graham

“Molded Acrylic”

By Natalie Harrison

“Royal Flush”

By Karen Jacobs

- J -

Karen Jacobs, Painter

Mara Jambor, Painter

Catherine Booker Jones, Painter

Katie Jones, Painter

Ellen Justice, Painter


- K -

Meredith Keith, Painter

Charlotte Kelley, Painter

JJ Kennedy, (US/IRE) Painter

Sue Key, Painter

Diane King, Painter

Alisa Koch, Oil Painter

James Knowles, Painter

Andrea Kostyal, (CT) Painter



- L -

Liz Lane, Painter

Lorie Lane, Painter

Katelyn Ledford, Oil Painter/Portraits

Ronald Lewis, Painter

Karen Libecap, Micro Painter

Nancy Lichtman, Painter

Leslie Lockhart, Fine Art Painter

Forest Long, Fine Art Painter

Katherine Long, Painter

Anna Lyle, Painter


- M -

Rhonda Marcel, (LA) Painter/Potter

Hazel Marlar, Painter

Sarah Mason, Painter

Chuck Mathews, Painter

Lynn M. McConnell, (ID) Painter

Carolyn McDonald, Painter

Kevin McLean, Painter

Ainsley McNeely, Painter

Janet Mego, Watercolor/Acrylic Painter

Mary Mellen, Painter

Robin Culver Miller, Painter

Vanessa Miller, Fine Art Painter

Bobby Mills, Painter

Bob Moody, Painter

Aynslee Moon, Painter

Daniel Moore, Painter

Jayne Morgan, Painter

Melanie Morris, Painter

William C. Morris, Painter

Lynita Motes, Painter


“Caroline”

By Robin Miller

“City 14”

By Sandy Mann

- N -

Kellie Newsome, Painter

David Nichols, Painter

Laura Nigg, Painter


- O -

Melanie O’Keefe, Painter

Sarah Otts, Painter

Yuri Ozaki, Painter


- P -

Cynthia Parsons, Painter

Jessica Patmon Johnson, Visual Artist

Cortney M. Perrine, Painter

Cathy Phares, Painter

Jane Philips, Painter

Kat Pilleteri, Painter

Carrie Pittman, Painter

Linda Ellen Price, Painter

- Q -

Larisa Brechun Quesenberry, Painter

- S -

Lauren Sajjadieh, Abstract Painter

Janet Sanders, Painter

Sarah Scott, Painter

Joellen Seay, Painter

Gay Dyar Shorr, Painter

Katelyn Sims, Painter

Ann Moeller Steverson, Painter

Anne Stickney, Painter

Angela Sullivan, Painter

Sonia Jackson Summers, Painter


“Trussville Hewitt Husky”

By Tim Blanton

“Alabama Bread Tray”

By Jamie Blattmann

“Cat & Blue Butterfly”

By Troy Crisswell

“Ruach Ha' KoDesh -

To Depart Is To Arrive”

By Rik Lazenby

“The Washout”

By Daniel A. Moore

“Albert Einstein”

By Kellie Newsome

“Provence”

By Cynthia Parsons

“Aquarian Ice”

By Susan Oliver

- R -

Josh Raymond, Watercolor Painter

Dee Ann Rieves, Painter

Susan Ripp, Painter

Ruth Robinson, Folk Artist

Tomika Robinson, Folk Artist

Tricia Robinson, Painter

Ron Roland, (GA) Cont. Landscape Painter

Calvin Ross, Painter

Richard Russell, Painter

Natalie Russo, Painter


“Nick Saban”

By Richard Russell

“Abstract”

By Carolynn Thomas Jones

- T -

Angie Leigh Taylor, Painter

Sally Threlkeld, Painter

Connie Thomas, Painter

Carolynn Thomas Jones, Painter

Scott Thompson, Painter

Bethany Tompkins, Painter

Tina Torrance, (FL) Painter

Angie M. Toungate, Acrylic Painter

Katherine Mellen Trammell, Painter

Gyl Turner, Painter


- U - V -

Jerome Vason, Painter

M J Venrick, Painter

Kay Vinson, Painter

Mona Vivar, Painter

Justin Vowell, (TN) Painter



- W - X - Y - Z -

Cindy Wagner, (MS) Painter

Dirk Walker, Painter

John Warr, Painter

Christina Weaver, Painter

Sarah Soule Webb, Painter

Taylor White, Oil Painter

Mary Wier, Painter

Charlotte Wilson, Painter

Cindy Woods, Painter

Sherl Woods, Abstract Painter


“Still Life Pencil Drawing”

By Jim Tidwell

“Cardinal”

By Pam Truitt

“Widgeon”

By William C. Morris

“Aspen Fall”

By Melanie O’Keefe

“Roman Alley”

By Sonia J. Summers

“Hootenanny Guitar”

By Anthony Tavis

“Phoenix Time”

By Kay Vinson

“Murphy”

By M J Venrick

List of All Artists in Alphabetical Order


Painters: A  -  B  -  C  -  D  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I  -  J  -  K  -  L  -  M

N  -  O  -  P  -  Q  -  R  -  S  -  T  -  U  -  V  -  W  -  XYZ

Artists / Multi-Discipline Artists

Carrie Alderfer, Artist

Carroll Andrews, Artist

AnnaMarie Armstrong, Artist

Dr. Art Bacon, Artist

Svetlana Belotserkovskaya, Artist

Kendra Bennett, Paper Cutting Artist

Shea Delaney Berault, Artist

Sue Ellen Brown, Artist

Sherry Broyles, Exec. Dir. Inside Out Studios

Shelleigh Buckingham, Ceramic/Printmaking/Wearable Art

Antoinette Buggs, Artist/Painter

GG Burns, Artist

Brian Burx, Artist

Maria Camp, Abstract Artist/Photographer

Sidney Carter, (GA) Artist

Jessica Chanel, Artist

Loran Chavez, Artist

Susan Coe, (NC) Clay/Wood/Paper Artist

Ann H. Cohen, Artist

Beth Conklin, Digital Artist

Crystal Culver Connor, Artist

Pamela Wesley Copeland, Fine Artist

Shirley Corbett, Painter/Potter

Paul Cordes Wilm,Artist/Musician

Tom Dameron, Artist/Musician

Tym Davis, Art Dragon/Sculptor

Tricia Deaton, Artist

Daniela DeLuca, Artist

Thornton Dial, Artist (1928-2016)

Maggie Dobbs, Artist

Rae Lynn Dodson, Artist

Allison Farr Livingston, Artist

Jeffery Foster, Artist

Melissa Gilmore, Artist

Christopher Greenman, Assoc. Prof. of Art

Emily Guin, Artist

Geoffrey Gwin, Comic Artist

Richie Guozan, Art Guy

Hae Kim, Artist

Stacey Hamner, Artist

Lorri Hanna, Artist

H. Jane Harrington, Portrait Artist

Natalie Harrison, Artist

Jamison Harper, Painter/Illustrator

Dominique Hartmann, Potter/Artist

Sundi Hawkins, Artist

Aimee Barrett Hay, Painter/Photographer

Lebaron Heathcoe, Artist

Melissa Hergenroder, Artist

Cecily Hill Lowe, Artist

Katie Holifield, String Artist

Kelli Hovanes, Artist

Elizabeth K. Hubbard, Artist

JS Hughes, Artist

Karen Ingram, Painter/Potter

Myles JaRay, Painter/Illustrator

Tabatha Jarmulowicz, Interdisciplinary Artist

Chad Burton Johnson, Artist

Eric Johnson, Painter/Sculptor

Andy Jordan, Artist

Elyse Jordan, Artist/Teacher

Marla Hope Kenney, Artist

Katherine Kuykendall, Artist

Nichole Lariscy, Painter/Ceramic Artist

Sandra Colwell Lasater, Artist

Ashley Lindsey, Artist

Michael Locke, Artist

Tangi Lockett, Artist

Sandy Mann, Painter/Wearable Art

Jeremy Martin, Artist

Paige Martin, Artist

Lois S. Mash, Painter/Landscape Architect

Deborah Rankin Matz, Artist

Matthew Mayes, Artist

Susan N. McCollough, Artist

Jean-Marie McDonnell, Artist

Jean McKee, Artist

Ellie Morgan, Artist

Virginia Nelson, Graphic Designer/Painter

Susan Oliver, Artist/Author

Lisa Opielinski, Artist

Palo Pallas, Artist

Luis Patino, Painter/Illustrator

Vic Phillips, Visual Artist

Rick Plasters, Scratchboard Artist

Eric Poland, Artist

Krena Poole, Artist

Gary Pope, Jr., (FL) Artist

Danielle Portera, Artist

Presentations, etc. Studio, Prints/Framing

Jane Reed Ross, Artist/Landscape Artist

Mero’e Rei, Africentric Abstract Artist

Mary Lynne Robbins, Artist

Sue Robertson, Artist

Bill Sansing, Painter/Furniture Maker

Grady Sue Saxon, Artist

Jonny Scull, Portrait Artist

Katherine O. Sechrist, Artist

Sedesh Boodram, Artist/Chef

Mary Segreto, Gourd & Stone Artist

Savannah Setzer, Artist

Melissa Shultz-Jones, Artist

Sally St. Germain, Artist

Terry Strickland, Artist

Sweetpeas Posh Pets, Pet Accessories

George Taylor, Artist

Jennifer Stottle Taylor, Artist

Sharon Thomas, Canvas Prints

Larry Thompson, Artist

Kristin Thorsen, (GA) Studio Artist

Jim Tidwell, Artist

Dan & Pat Tomberlin, Artist/Designer

Pasquale Tosyali, Artist

Pam Truitt, Artist

Andrew Tyson, Pastel Artist

Elizabeth Vander Kamp, Artist

B’Beth Weldon, Artist

Darla Williamson, Artist

Rhealynne Willows, Artist/Photographer

Jenn Wolfesparreaux, Digital/Trad. Artist

Ying Zhou, (FL) Artist



Wood Work Artisans

Joe Adams, (TN) Woodworker

Randolph Burrell, Wood Artist

Trevor Clarke, Woodworker

Jesse & Susan Fox, Handmade Fine Pens

Andrew & Etta McCall, Vine & Branch Art

Bill Payton, Custom Wooden Bowls

Chris Poole, Woodworker

Ben A. Smith, Wood Artisan

Jason Stedwell, Wood Artist

Natalie & James Stevens, Wood Artists

Alan Sweet, Woodworker


Sculptors

Katie Carter, String Artist

Melanie Townsend Colvin, Sculptor

Janice Cook, Sculptor

Everett Cox, Sculptor

Frank Fleming, Sculptor

Jim Goshorn, Sculptor

Mircea Lacatus, Sculptor

Jacob Phillips, Artist/Sculptor

Tamara V. Shadinger, Ph.D., Sculptor

Casey Tesmer, Sculptor

Diana Vest, Sculptor

Willie Williams Jr., Sculptor/Painter


Folk Art / Repurposed Materials Art

Blockhead Arts, Folk Artist

Brian Bohanan, Folk Artist

Kelly Boyd, Dried Flower Artist

Donna DiGiorgio, Folk Artist

Shawn Doughty, Folk Artist

Nicole Griffin, (TN) Recycled Materials Artist

Deron Braxton Harris, Folk Artist

Clay Kunkle Stembridge, Folk Artist

Jessie Lavon, Folk Artist

Rodney Lawley, Folk Artist

Java Lewis, Folk Artist

Lynn Peace Marino, Gourd Artist

September Reed, Whimsical Art

Sally & Steve Smith, Repurposed Art

Anthony Tavis, Folk Artist


Engraving & Leather Artisans

L Blaksley, Hand Engraver & Printmaker

David A. Byland, Leathersmith

Becky Stayner, Leather Crafter



Ceramics & Pottery

Rick L. Adams, Ceramic Artist

Larry Allen, Potter

Annabelle Barrow, Potter/Maker

David Bellar, (NC) Potter

Gidge Black, Potter

Jamie Wilcox Blattmann, Potter

Nada Boner, Sculptor

Sara Bowen, Potter

Kathy Bowers, Potter

Brown Pottery & Sons, Potters

Todd Brownstein, Studio Potter

Emily Busby, Potter

Tara Cady Sartorius, Ceramic & Glass Artist

Maya Blume-Cantrell, Potter

Paveen “Beer” Chunhaswasdikul, Potter

Tony Clennell, (Ont.CAN) Potter

Corinne Cox, Ceramic Artist

Rebecca Crabtree, Ceramic Artist

Becky Bolton Crisswell, Potter

Mary Donahue, Potter

Helene Fielder, Potter

Lourie Givens, Ceramic Artist

Andrew Glover, Potter/Sculptor

Susan Dennis Gordon, Potter

Megan Gulland Shifflett, Ceramic Artist

Kim Hale, Potter

Krisalyn Hammond, Potter/Potter

Teri Hartmann, Potter

Lynnette Hesser, Ceramic Artist

Lana Hobbs, Potter

Valerie Holley, Ceramic Artist

Stanley Hurst, Pottery Tools

Patti Johnson, Potter

Lee Anne Jones, Polymer Clay M.M. Artist

Tom Jones, Potter

Brian Jordan, Potter

Laura Jordan, Potter

Lindsey Kelly, Potter

Barbara Kilgore, Potter/Mixed Media Artist

Michelle Leach, Potter

Steve Loucks, Ceramic Artist

Martha Chenault Marks, Potter

Robert Martindale, Ceramic Artist

Shadow May, (TN) Sculptor/Potter

Robin & Ted Metz, Ceramics

Hendon E. & Steven A. Miller, Potters

Sherry Miller, Potter

Valinda Miracle, Potter

Stacy Morgan, Potter

Fran Johnson Nagy, Ceramic Artist

Patricia Noell, (GA) Potter

Deb Paradise, Ceramic Artist

Tena Zannis Payne, Potter

Alyssa Guidry Posey, (LA) Potter

Potters Council

Guadalupe Lanning Robinson, Ceramics

David Joseph Self, Ceramic Arts

Davis Sheffield, Potter

Ken Shipley, (TN) Potter/Artist

Byron Smith, Potter

Leslie Smith, Potter

Larry Spears, (IN) Potter

Maria P. Spies, Potter

Agnes Stark, (TN) Potter

Rachel Stevens, (NC) Potter

Ann Boyd Waldrop, Potter

Beth Wilson, Potter

Tracy Wilson, (MS) Potter

Nathan Winkles, Ceramic Artist



Metal Work Artisans

BJ & Cindy Cail, Metal Artists

William F. Colburn Jr., Iron Artist

Marc Hilden, Metal Artist

Royal Miree, Copper & Metal Artisan

Catherine Partain, Metal Art

Robert Taylor, Copper & Metal Smith

Seasons Fire Pits

Kenneth Spivey, Knives/Blacksmith

Jo Staley, Silversmith/Painter



Jewelry Artisans

Gloria Adams, Copper Jewelry Artist

Darci Alexander, Jewelry

Megan Austin, (GA) Jewelry Artist

Judy Bendall, Jewelry Maker

Allison Bohorfoush, Sterling & Copper Jewelry

Debbie Borden (TN), Jewelry

Nancy Smith Burleson, Jewelry Artist

Cecily Chaney, Jewelry

James Cobb, Jewelry

Connie Farish, Jewelry Artist

Debra Farley, Jewelry Artist

Brian & Paige Greer, Jewelry Artists

Cassey Harrell, Jewelry Designer

Leigh Ann Hurst, Jewelry

LHarmonie Jewelry (FL)

Julie Jackson, Jewelry

Lisa Jackson, Glass Artist/Jewelry

Robin Johnston, Jewelry Artist

Wendy Kay, Jewelry Artisan

Ansley Larsson, (TN) Eggshell Jeweltry Artist

Mary Lee, Paper Art Designer/Jewelry

Cindy Miller, Art Jewelry

Ann Moore, Jewelry

Ellen Moran, Jewelry Artist

Sierra Patterson, Jewelry

Roger & Renae Poer, Jewelry Artisans

A. Denise Rollings-Martin, Jewelry Artist

Elizabeth Seidel, Jewelry Artisan

Gene Sheridan, Handcrafted Jewelry

Danielle Stephenson, Jewelry Designer

Laura Teague, (LA) Jewelry Artist

Emre Tekeli, (FL) Jewelry

Connie Ulrich, Goldsmith

Cathy Jo Wheeler, Jewelry

Katrin Wolf, (FL) Jewelry


Wearable Art/Clothing Makers

Natalie Canty, Wearable Art

Pat Canty, Wearable Art

Trey Carmon, Wearable Art

Stacy Gibbs, Wearable Art

Jenny Lux, Nail Artist

Debbie Bickford McDonald, Wearable Art

Jackie Miller, Hats & Clothing

Peace of Thread, Renee Lamb, Dir.

Edina Shrestha, Wearable Art

Rozani Navas-Smith, Papier Mâché & Mask Maker

Twisted Tiara Designs (Joye & Paul), Tie Dyed Wearable Art

Kami Watson, Textiles & Wearable Art


Textile Artisans

Lori Ary, Textile Artist

Sarah Dauro, Textile Artist

Elizabeth David, Fabric Artist

Jeannie Vereen, Wool Artist

Lauren T. Furey, (VA) Textile Artist


Soap & Candle Artisans

Steve Atchison, Soapmaker/Farmer

Jeri Anne Huffstutler, Soap Artisan

Amy Phillips, Artist/Candlemaker

Tracy Singleton, Artisan Soaps

Pam Weaver, Candle Artisan


Photographers

Sheldon Anderson, (LA) Photographer

Pinky Bass, Photographer

Sara Beck, Photographer

Barbara Lee Black, Photographer

Madelyn Carr Bonnett, Photographer

Drew Brass Photography (FL)

JC Bravo, Photographer

Blake Britton, Photographer (USA/UK)

Jamie M. Carnathan, Art Photography

Shirley Willis Cooper, Photographer

Arne Croell, Photographer

Allison Ryan Dailey, Photographer

George B. Elliott, Photographer

Kristin Koenig Greene, Photographer

Alice Hawks, (GA) Photographer

Beth Hontzas, Photographer

Angela Karen, Photographer

Leah Karol. Photographer

Debbie Kizziah, Photographer

Chad Moore, Photographer of Whimsy

Chris Mason, Photographer

Brittany Carol Moore, Fine Art Photographer

Trista Nabors, Photographer

Butch Oglesby, Photographer

Carrie Rice, Photographer

Craig Roderick, Photographer

Steven Romeo, Photographer

Eric Schultz, Photo Journalist

Walt Schumacher, Photographer

Joe Shutt, Photographer

Don Smith, Photographer

Victoria B. Smith, Photographer/Painter

Emily J. Stauring, (NY) Photographer

Walt Stricklin, Panoramic Photographer

Kate Tully Delgreco, Photographer

Mettina van der Veen, (GA) Photographer

David Whikehart, Photographer

Jeff White, Photographer

Kyle Zeringue, Photographer


Glass Artists

Charles & David Adams, Glass Artists

Deborah Ballog, Glass Artist

Suzi Eveleth, Glass Artist/Wine Bottle Art

Jon Evon, Glass Artist

Jeff & Jaky Felix, Glass Artists

Julie Gill, Glass Artist

David Goldhagen, (NC) Glass Artisan

Carole Jayne, (FL) Enamel Artist

Andrea Wheeler Lucas, Glass Artist

Calvin E. Macon, Stone & Glass Sculptor

Lisa Mote, Glass Artist

Carol Roden, Glass Artist

Mark & Amy Thompson, (OH) Glass & Wood

Barbara Thornton, Glass Mosaics

David Wiss, Glass Artist



Illustration / Calligraphy / Cartoon

Frank Andrus, Illustrator

Bruce Andrews, Illustrator

Anna Grace Askelson,Ilustrator

Allison R. Banks, Illustrator

Ryan Brown, Cartoonist

Bryan Crowson, Illustrator

Lynn Day, Illustrator

Kristin Farmer, Graphic Designer/Illustrator

Green Pea Press, Printing Collective

John Harrison, Cartoonist

Ginny Hutchinson, Stationary

Nikaela Jones, Graphic Designer/Illustrator

Pat Keefe, Sign Maker

Josie Mangum Coffman, Graphic Designer

Nathan Massengill, Illustrator

Bunni Runge Miller, Illust., Wearable Art

David Nuttall, Artistic Maps

Stephen Pitts, Illustrator

Debra Riffe, Relief Printer

Sam Sanfilippo, Signmaker

Don Stewart, Illustrator

Kevin Stokes, Illustrator

Julie Sumcrel, Calligrapher

Ann Vann, Illustrator/Graphic Designer

Daniel Gilchrist Weingarten, Illustrator


Mixed Media Artists

Mary Aiken, Mixed Media Artist

Sloane Bibb, Mixed Media Artist

J. W. Bowen, Mixed Media Artist

Bob Carr, Abstract Mixed Media Artist

Sunny Carvalho, Mixed Media Artist

Sam Collins, Mixed Media Artist

Janice James Eubank, Mixed Media Artist

Darrell Ezekiel, Mixed Media Artist

Amy Grimes, Mixed Media Artist

Art Creations by Jess, Mixed Media Artist

Toby Klein, Mixed Media Artist

Jane Lazenby, Mixed Media Artist

Rik Lazenby, Mixed Media Artist

Jennifer Moore, Book Arts/Mixed Media

Nall, Artist

Joan Perry, Mixed Media Artist

Allen Peterson (GA) Mixed Media Artist

Justin Dobbs Robinson, Mixed Media Artist

Micki Rongve, Mixed Media Artist

Susan Shoemaker, Mixed Media Artist

Sharon Spillar (MO), Mixed Media Artist

Hunter Vroonland, Mixed Media Artist


“Blue Strings”

By Ahmad Austin

“French Hydrangeas”

By Susan Baird

“Dallas, TX, Commissioned Piece”

By Christi Bunn

“Leather & Metal Bracelet”

By James Cobb

“Bayou Morning”

By Michael Davis

“Island Girls”

By V. B. “Corky” Goldman

Artist Profiles

CLICK HERE TO

LEARN MORE ABOUT

OUR FEATURED

ARTISTS

OF ALABAMA

Artists

Calligrapher

Candle Artisan

Cartoonist

Ceramic Artist

Engraver

Folk Artist

Photographer

Potter

Recycle/Repurpose Artist

Sculptor

Soap Artisan

Textile/Fabric Artisan

Wearable Artisan

Wood Worker


Glass Artist

Illustrator

Jewelry Artist

Leather Artist

Mask Maker

Metal Worker

Mixed Media Artist